Saturday, October 22, 2011

Beauty Wishlist

  Haven't blogged in a while which i kinda got caught up in a bunch of stuff including work ...sorry for that ...

but i wanted to make a beauty wishlist real quick for you ladie's that i plan to buy real soon.

Cream Blush (Heartbreaker)

Never really tried cream blushes before 
so i definitely wanna give it a shot.

Elf Cream Blush (Tease)

Again another cream blush color I'm interested in trying.

 Makeup Forever HD Foundation  
Heard great review's about this foundation, 
and i been looking for something to keep my face from breaking out an look flawless!

  Tarte Cosmetic's  True Blood Palette
Very pretty color's i usually go for in a palette,
I'm interested to see how pigmented and fun mix matching i can do with it.

Thursday, September 22, 2011

Favorite Jams for Sept 2011

Sept 2011


. Otep ~ Ghostflower's & Breed , T R I C

. Natalia Kills ~ Zombie

. Evolove ~ Toyshop Girl, Let me in

. Stitched up Heart ~ Is this the way to hell


. Rhianna ~ Cheer's (drink to that)

. Maroon 5 ft. Christina Aguilera ~ Moves like jagger

. Brittney Spears ~ Till the world end's

Friday, September 9, 2011

Never keep your makeup too long !!

You should never keep makeup too long, after awhile it starts to build up bacteria.

Here is some guidelines to how long you should have a product before replacing them!

Lipstick: Some experts say 1-2 years. Some say 4 years !
(If it smells, throw it out)

Lip glosses/chopsticks: 2 years

Powder eye shadow: 2 years

Cream eye shadow: 12-18 months

Eyeliner: 3 months

Mascara: 3 months (some last longer, smell it and if it stinks throw it out!)

Powder blush: 2 years

Cream blush: 6 months

Oil-free foundation: 12 months

Cream foundation: 18 months

Concealer: 12-18 Months

Lotions: 2 years

I hope these guidelines help you

Friday, August 26, 2011

Ready for Fall doll's ?!

Happy Friday doll's ..Enjoy your weekend & be safe !! :)
 I am so ready for fall to come !! I think it's well overdue for me  ...pumpkin candle's burning, hoodie's n sweat's with some cool weather and flippy's ...but besides the fact that im so ready for fall i got a message asking me to model for a company and it's been a long lost dream of mine to model so im overly stoked with the love of my best friend and fiance' David he's been there 110% kicking my butt to get my body where i need it to be :) im so thankful to have him in my life!! & BTW NFL Serie's is coming asap video's n photo's! But that's about it for now, have a happy Friday doll's !!! oxoxo

Friday, August 19, 2011

Favorite Aug Jam's 2011

 I'll update every month of new song's I'm loving to jam to for something a little different, but what girl doesn't love to jam to tune's or learn new tune's when cleaning house, putting on makeup, going out to the club, going out with friend's ?!
Aug. 2011
Check an search em on YouTube
{Hip Hop & Pop}
. Christina Aguilera ~ Glam, Woohoo & Prima Donna 
. LMFAO ~ Party Rock Anthem
. Nicki Minaj ~ Super Bass
. Rihanna ~ California  King Bed
. Katy Perry ~ E. T  & Last Friday Night (TGIF)
. Keri Hilson ~ Pretty Girl Rock
. Beyonce ~ Run the World (Girls) & Best thing i never had
. Cascada ~ Fever, Bad Boy & Miracle
. Nicole Scherzinger ~ Right There 
. Ke$ha ~ Crazy Beautiful Life
. Jennifer Lopez ~ I'm into you & On the Floor
. In This Moment ~ Beautiful Tragedy & Daddy's Falling Angel
. The Agonist ~ Thank you pain & Rise an Fall
. Otep ~ Warhead & Battle Ready
. All That Remain's ~ Two Week's & Hold on
. Children of Bodom ~ Needle 24/7  
. Straight Line Stitch ~ Taste of Ashe's & Black Veil
. Nightwish ~ Nemo
. Sirenia ~ Lost in life
. Halestorm ~ I Get off & Slave to the grind